Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Gonna Miss You..


When I heard that  she's leaving to Japan, I'm sad..
Even though we haven't seen each other for a very long time..
Still, she's in Malaysia.. Haha..
So, I was thinking that I can always go to Malacca and see her..

And actually, I was thinking of seeing her when I've settled my stuffs..
But now, she's leaving pulak..
T__T

Never thought that we're gonna be best friend..

We went to the same uni..
We went to the same class..
But we barely talk to each other..
Until..
We went for our practical training together..
And we found out that we have many things in common..
We love all the cutey, pinkey, lovey things..
We love to share our love stories..
And you know what? Our love stories are almost identical..
:)

I think the last time I met her was back at her wedding day..

That was like.. 5 years back??
Damn.. Lama giler kot..?
Anak dia pun dah 2..
And I never get the chance to see her children..
Coz her parents has moved to Perak..
Kalau dulu, parents dia kat Selayang (kan Shyra?) boleh gak la jumpe..

Thanx to Facebook..

We managed to get in touch with each other..
And see pictures of her and her wonderful family..
Chat and commenting each other..
Now I'm thankful that Facebook is created.. :)

Dearest Shyra..
I love you so dearly..
Cause you're like a sister to me..
We've shared a lot..
Even though we're apart..
You can always count on me..
Whenever you need me..
No matter how far..
I'll always be here..

*Really hope that we can meet up before you leave..


Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Breaking Dawn..



I've watched this movie last Saturday with my BFF..
I might say, it is quite slowww..
Dah la tengok show 10.30 pm..
Agak ngantuk jugak la tunggu certain scene..
But overall.. I LOVE it!!
Especially the wedding part.. So damn beautiful..!
Rasa macam nak kawen lagi sekali pulak!
Hahaha..
Over kau..!

Btw, go and watch this movie guys..!
Beautiful, beautiful love story..
And finally Bella is....

Go and find out yourself la wehhh!
:D









Wednesday, November 23, 2011

Kisah ke???

Mak tak kisah nokkk!!
*tetibe*
Lately ni jiwa kacau la jugak..

Coz problem yang melanda jiwa raga..
Tapi aku jenis hati kering..

Tapi ada jugak masa hati basah.. T__T
Stended la kan... Dalam life mesti ada ups and downs..
Kalau up je, lupe daratan pulak kan..

Tapi tu la..
Tak semua orang boleh faham..

Or tak semua orang mahu faham..
So bagi aku lantak kau la labu..
Tanak faham sudah..
Aku faham, sebab bukan masalah kau kan..?
Apa kau kisah..?
Ye tak..?

Paling best ialah dapat bos yang tak kawen..

Lagi la 'memahami' sangat kan..?
Asal jumpe je ada je ayat sarcastic keluar..
Hoh.. Bernanah jugak telinga..
Tapi macam aku cakap tadi..
Sukati kau la labuuuu..
Aku explain menjela-jela pun kau bukan faham..
Or rather kau tanak faham pun..
So tak perlu buang masa, buang air liur aku nak explain..
Tomorrow's the big day..

Hope everything goes smoothly this time..
*Pray*

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Auuummmm!!

Yeahh.. Puas aku mengaum semalam.. Eh? Menjerit.. Hehe..
It was a great game by Harimau Muda.. Proud of you guys!!
And of course proud of my cinta hati.. Khairul Fahmi!! :D
And the rest of the players as well!
What a good team effort..
Muchas love..!

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Breaking Dawn..



Can't wait to watch the Twillight Saga - Breaking Dawn Part 1.. Will be in cinema on this 24th!! Counting days..! :)

Enjoy the Soundtrack from the movie.. Beautiful.. Love it!

Heart beats fast
Colours and promises
How to be brave
How can I love when I'm afraid to fall
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt suddenly goes away somehow
One step closer...

I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
i love you for a thousand more...

Time stand still
Beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything take away
What standing in front of me
Every breath every hour has come to this
One step closer...

I have died everyday waiting for you
Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I love you for a thousand more...

All along I believed I have found you

Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I love you for a thousand more...


One step closer
One step closer...

I have died everyday waiting for you


Darling don't be afraid I have loved you
For a thousand years
I love you for a thousand more...

All along I believed I have found you
Time has brought your heart to me
I have loved you for a thousand years
I love you for a thousand more...

Jar of Hearts...




You know I can't take one more step towards you
Cause all this waiting is regret
Don't you know I'm not your ghost anymore
You lost the love I loved the most

I learn to live half-alive
And now you want me one more time

Who do you think you are
Running round leaving scars
Collecting your jar of hearts
Tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
Don't come back for me
Who do you think you are

I hear you're asking all around
If I am anywhere to be found
But I have grown to strong
To ever fall back in your arms

I learn to live half-alive
And now you want me one more time

Who do you think you are
Running round leaving scars
Collecting your jar of hearts
Tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
Don't come back for me
Who do you think you are

Dear it took so long just to feel alright
Remember how to put back the light in my eyes
I wish I had missed the first time that we kiss
You broke all your promises
And now you're back you don't get to get me back

Who do you think you are
Running round leaving scars
Collecting your jar of hearts
Tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
Don't come back for me
Don't come back at all...

Who do you think you are?
Who do you think you are?
Who do you think you are?

*Enough said...